"Ce mai faci tu, cel mai iubit dintre pământeni?"

.lepse

what’s this life for

Rules
1. put your itunes/ipod, windows media player etc on shuffle
2. for each question, press the next button, and the title of that song is your answer.
3. you must write that song name down no matter how silly it sounds
4. put any comments in [brackets] after the song name.

 

(mai mult…)

Reclame

Leapşă de la Rocsee :>

Mno, am primit şi eu o leapşă de la Rocsee ;;). Ta-dam!

1. Cat este ceasul ? : 10.58 p.m.
2. Numele tau este ? : Adriana` şi Bianca :>
3. Porecla ? : Arry, Arlechina
4. Ai tatuaje ? : Nieet
5. Culoarea ochilor ? : Căprui închis iarna, căprui spre verde vara
6. Locul in care te-ai nascut ? : Beclean citee
7. Mancare favorita ? : Cartofi pai cu ochiur şi castraveţi muraţi 8->
8. Ai fost vreodata in USA ? : nu, şi n-am de gând.
9. Ai infasurat pe cineva vreodata cu hartie igienica ? : Nu, da’ vreau :))
10. Ai iubit pe cineva atat de mult incat sa-ti vina sa plangi ? : Măi, cum să-ţi zic, îs fericită, îndrăgostită dar uneori îmi vine să plâng de dor
11. Ai fost implicat in vreun accident de masina ? : Da. Eram mică. Nimic grav, dar maşina a fost praf.
12. Crutoane sau bacon ? : Supă de chimin cu crutoane
13. Zi favorita din saptamana ? : Joi, Vineri şi Sâmbătă
14. Restaurant favorit ? : Am doar bucătari favoriţi. Şi aceia sunt mama şi tata 🙂
15. Ce sport iti place sa urmaresti ? : Cititul?
16. Bautura favorita ? : Cola, Pepsi, Sucul de struguri, Vinul cu scorţişoară, Cherry Angelli-ul, Bailey
17. Inghetata favorita ? : Cu sirop de arţar şi cu mai era una, dar îmi scapă :))
18. Walt Disney sau Warner Bros ? : Ambele
19. Restaurant Fast Food preferat ? : CASAAA!!!
20. Ce culoare are dormitorul vostru ? : Albastru cu violet ❤
21. De cate ori ai copiat la vreun examen ? : No bine
22. De la cine aii primit leapsa asta ? : De la Rocsee
23. In care magazin ai fi cheltuit toti banii de pe card ? : Niet
24. Ce faci de obicei cand te plictisesti ? : Muzică, plimbări sau citit
25. La ce ora mergi la culcare ? : Când îmi pică ochii în gură de somn
26. Cine o sa raspunda primul/prima la leapsa asta ? : Nuş
27. Ce program Tv nu pierzi niciodata ? : Pe toate le pierd :))
28. Ultima persoana cu care ai luat masa la restaurant ? : Pfff...acum :))
29. Ce asculti in momentul asta ? : Pc-ul
30. Care e culoarea preferata ? : Albastru, violet, roşu, negru
31. Mare sau lac ? : Munte
32. Cate tatuaje ai ? : Vreau să-mi tatuez un ankh sau un trandafir
33. Ai ramas vreodata fara benzina la masina ? : Nu deţin…încă :))
34. Ce preferi pisica sau catel ? : Dulău
35. Ce anotimp preferi vara sau iarna ? : Melancolica toamnă!…
36. Esti solo ? : Nu. Slavă cerului 🙂
37. Esti indragostit/a de cineva ? : Foarteee!!!
38. Cat e ceasul ? : 11. 11p.m…ştiu, sunt o leneşă…dar şi mănânc :))

Dau mai departe cui vrea! >:D<
Mulţumesc, Rocsee! >:D<


Leapşăăăăăăă…

1. What is your best friends name? Aby!!! Pebblesss!!! Lilu!!! Diam`s!!! (sper că n-am omis :)) ) ❤  and my 3 Scorpions ❤
2. What color underwear/boxers wearing now? Grey 😕
3. What are you listening to right now? Doro – We are the Metalheads
4. Whats your favorite number? 4, 9 and 12
5. What was the last thing you ate? schnitzel.
6. If you were a crayon what color would you be? green, purple or blue.
7. How is the weather right now? just fine, honestley! :))
8. Who was the last person you talked 2 on the phone? 2day? Purci-X <333
9. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex? his eyes, ofc ❤
10. Do you have a significant other? neah.
11. Favorite TV show? I’m in the band? Does it count? 😀
12. Siblings? yeah ^__^
13. Height? 1.62 m
14. Hair color? dark brown
15. Eye Color? brown or hazel, or dark brown. They’re kinda weird.
16. Do you wear contacts? nope.
17. Favorite Holiday? anywhere, but with my friends! On the beach or in Sibiu ❤
18. Month? September and December.
19. Have you ever cried for no reason? yes.
20. What was the last movie you watched? Witless protection.
21. Favorite Day of the Year? ummm…the day when I get presents? *evil smile*
22. Are you too shy to ask someone out? neah.
23. Can you do a headstand (not using the wall)? erm, nope.
24. Hugs or Kisses? BOTH ! 😡
25. Chocolate or Vanilla? BOTH :X
26. Do you want your friends to respond to this? yup!
27. Who is most likely to respond? my bffs`
28. Who is least likely to respond? I don’t care :-??
29. What books are you reading? eh…a lot :))

30. Piercings? nope.
31. Favorite movies? One Tree Hill, Ghost Whisperer, PotC, LotR, Jay and Silent Bob and so on.
32. Favorite football Team? none
33. what were u doing before this? then ?? putting a bandage on my finger.
34. Butter, Plain or Salted popcorn? Salted!
37. Dogs or cats? dogs
38. Favorite flower? crimson rose.
39. Been caught doing something you weren’t supposed to do? erm :)) yeah
40. Do you have a best friend of the opposite sex? yup!
41. Have you ever loved someone? I still love.
42. Who would you like to see right now? Purci-X  ❤
43. Are you still friends with people from kindergarten?yep.
44. Have you ever fired a gun? yes.
45. Do you like to travel by plane? no!
46. Right-handed or Left-handed? Right-handed but i’ll become ambidextrous.
47. How many pillows do you sleep with? two.
48. Are you missing someone? now? I don’t know…
49. Do you have a Tattoo? nope
50. Anybody on myspace that you’d go on a date with? hell no.


Urban dictionary stuff

Răspunzi la întrebările de mai jos tastându-le aici. Ta-dam. Let’s see :D.

1.)What’s your name?
Adriana.

A very nice sexy girl that will love you no matter wat 🙂 she doesnt have many friends but she stays strong. She tends to get put down and hurt easily by so many people but she doesnt let that phase her. She will be happy most of the time and easily knows how to put a smile on your face when you are down. She is very funny and very clumbsy haha she just can make your day. She knows how to please the man she with she can grant all your wishes all you gotta do is ask 😉 haha She will have your back no matter what. she cares for everybody so she got chu.

2.)Your age?
17

When you have more responsibility than at 16, but without all the fun of 18.

3.)One of your friends?
Lili

A Lili is one of the cutest, sweetest, deepest, craziest girls out there. She’s a one of a kind catch and is always there for you. She gives some of the best advice and is one of the best writers. A Lili can make anyone smile or laugh at anytime of the day. Hold on to a Lili if you have one!!!!

(am, am:x)

4.)What should you be doing?
Sleeping

a mystical kind of magic which sends u to an alternate plane of existence in which the magical gremlins give u pro plus

6.)Birth place
Transylvania

Transylvania forms the western and central parts of Romania. Comes from latin „trans” meaning across and „silva” meaning forest. So it literally translates to „the land across the forest”.

7.)Birth Month
September

A wonderful month when the air smells sweet and the weather is perfect for the girls where to tight little sweaters that show off their curves.

8.)Last person you talked to?
Fluffy

1. Used to describe a scene in a fanfiction that could be considered an ‘awww’ moment. 2. An overused name for cats with a lot of soft fur.

9.)One of your nicknames?
Arry

Nickname for Iron Maiden bassist Steve Harris.

Tare! :))


Have you ever…

(mai mult…)